Leadership Team

Mr B Blakelock

Executive Headteacher

Mr D Downes

Head of College

Mrs J Carpenter

Deputy Headteacher
Designated Safeguarding Lead

Mr J Maxim

Assistant Headteacher
Teaching & Learning

Mr S Rickard

Assistant Headteacher
Standards & Assessment

Mrs F Willis

Assistant Headteacher
STEM


Curriculum Team

Mrs T Bate

Teacher of Food Technology

Mr L Beattie

Teacher of Mathematics

Miss L Brooks

Teacher of Science

Mr S Carvalho

Teacher of History

Mr M Channer

Teacher of PE

Mrs R Chillingworth

Head of English
Director of Literacy & More Able

Miss E Daines

Teacher of Dance

Mrs Z Daniel

Teacher of English

Ms K Evenden

Teacher of Music

Mrs E Fountain

Teacher of Science

Mr P Franks

Head of Science

Mr P Gardner

Cover Supervisor

Mrs J Gasson

Cover Supervisor
Science Technician

Miss S Mullane

Teacher of English

Mr I Grove

Teacher of Technology
Director of Logistics

Mrs L Halvey

Mrs A Harrison

Head of Mathematics

Mr P Harrison

Director of Learning KS3

Mr J Kemm

Teacher of ICT

Miss N Leszniwskyj

Teacher of PE

Miss A Mann

Teacher of Art

Mrs K Moore

Teacher of Science

Mr C Morris

Teacher of Mathematics

Mrs M Norris

Teacher of English

Mrs J Richford

Curriculum Leader for History

Miss M Ruhla

Teacher of French

Mr J Simmonds

Curriculum Leader for Engineering

Mrs D Starkey

Director of Learning KS4

Mrs R Street

Head of Research & Professional Learning

Miss A Szczesnowska

Teacher of Science

Mr I Thomas

Teacher of English

Mr M Townsend

Inclusion Leader & SENDCo

Mrs S Wall

Teacher of Drama

Mrs L Whiteman

Teacher of Mathematics

Mrs J Willett

Curriculum Leader for Geography

Mr D Williams

Teacher of Geography


Student Services Team

Mrs V Gall

Family Liaison Officer

Mrs D Holmes

Family Liaison Officer


Associate Staff

Mrs T Bage

Senior Science Technician

Mrs S Ball

Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Mr P Barton

Network Manager

Mr S Chester

Senior Art Technician

Mrs J Davis

Receptionist

Mrs S Hill

Academies Business Manager

Mr C Jordan

D.T. Technician

Mrs S McKenna-Coleman

Accounts Officer

Mrs C Miller

Administrative Support Assistant

Mrs A Mills

Assistant SENCo
Medical Officer

Mr D Neve

Individual Needs Assistant

Mrs M Playford

Attendance Officer

Mr M Robins

HR Officer

Mrs G Fry

Teaching Assistant

Mr H Seaton

Art Technician

Mrs F Smith

Teaching Assistant

Mrs G Taylor

Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Miss O Wardroper

ICT Technician

Mrs S Welch

PA to Head of College

Mr G Williams

Examinations Officer

Mrs P Woods

Librarian

Mrs V Jordan

Teaching Assistant

Mrs J Lane

Teaching Assistant


Premises

Mrs M Bailey

Cleaner

Mr B Barlow

Caretaker

Miss K Burton

Cleaner

Mr P Edwards

Cleaner

Mr L Fisher

Cleaner

Mr B Forder

Cleaner

Mr K Godfrey

Premises Manager

Mr D Imm

Cleaner

Mr N Sears

Premises Assistant

Mrs S Simpson

Cleaner

Mrs M Wright

Cleaning Supervisor

© Copyright 2015–2021 Rye College | Aquinas Trust – View Privacy Notice